The essential oil of lavender is extracted from the plant lavender and it contains several phytochemicals. Depending on the type of installation and the part used for oil, there are mainly two types, namely lavender oil peak and oil lavender flower.
The common procedure for the production of essential oils is steam distillation, and the process requires flower stems of lavender, gas stove, oil still essential, clean water storage and pure water. Lavender flower stems should be harvested immediately when the buds are open. Select only healthy stems that do not have any infestation of disease. If you are looking for the more benefits of lavender oil then you can visit at https://chakralands.com/essential-oils/essential-oils/.
Image Source: Google
The most common use of this oil is in the perfume industry. Fragrance oil of lavender is added to many perfumes. The oil is also used as a first aid for minor injuries, burns and insect bites and stings. Recently, various researches on this pure oil, discovered that its active ingredients have great therapeutic properties that can fight several health problems.
These days, the essential oil of lavender and pure French lavender essential oil is used as alternative medicine for pain, relaxation, cough, upper respiratory tract infection and blood circulation problems.
The lavender oil is used in lotions preparations, soaps, hair gels and cosmetics. Oil Pure lavender essential gels with other essential oils and is often used in combination while making hair care products and skin care.